Staff List

Our 2021-2022 School Community

It takes a community to raise a child. At St. Elizabeth, our Administrative, Support and Teaching Staff are amazing people who strive to provide our school community with a mentally healthy school environment where children can grow in their faith and discover their potential.

Teaching Staff

    • Kyla Cottam - Kindergarten in room 114

      • Donovan Val - RECE

    • Amber Foster - Kindergarten in room 115

      • Jennifer Holroyd - RECE

    • Allison Smith - Kindergarten in room 116

      • Deanna Feeney - RECE

    • Jacqueline Levato - Kindergarten in room 117

      • Andrea St. Pierre - RECE

    • Michelle McIntyre - Grade 1 in room 203

    • Sarah Foster - Grade 1 in room 224

    • Alicia Da Silva - Grade 1 in room 208

    • Laura Andrews - Grade 2 in room 205

    • Mary Francis La Torre - Grade 2 in room 204

    • Teshanna McDonald - Grade 2 in room 206

    • Jill Romain - Grade 3 in Room 207

    • Marion Dove - Grade 3 in room 210

    • Sherry Masterson - Grade 3 in room 211

    • Terri Lynn Kennedy - Grade 3 in room 212

    • Tara Gerosavas - Grades 3/4 in 310 Portable

    • Breanna Greer - Grade 4 in 306 Portapak

    • Jacqueline Gorveatt - Grade 5 in 302 Portapak

    • Rose Raniszewska - Grade 5 in 305 Portapak

    • Shannon Heaney - Grades 5/6 in room 301Portapak

    • Melissa Snell - Grade 6 in room 303 Portapak

    • Michaela Kennedy - Grade 6 in 304 Portapak

    • Tyler Heffernan - Grades 6/7 in 307 Portable

    • James McDermott - Grade 7 in Portable 308

    • Tina Taylor - Grade 7 in Portable 309

    • Meagan Conlin - Grade 8 in room 213

    • Liana Moir - Grade 8 in room 214

    • Andrew Devlin - Grade 8 in room 215

Program Support Teachers

    • Zandra Smith - SERT in room 209

    • Amanda Collins - SERT in room 108

    • Michael Marsella - SERT in room 107

    • Mary Tremis - FSL in room 125

    • Ryan Wood - FSL in room 125

    • Maureen MacLean - Program Support in room 223

    • Amy Mundy- Music & Integrated Arts in room 118

Admin and Support Staff

    • Alison Iantomasi - Educational Assistant

    • Jacqueline Barker - Educational Assistant

    • Sarah Gauss - Educational Assistant

    • Jackie Spicer - Educational Assistant

    • Darlene Mackay - Educational Assistant

    • Brittany Badour - Educational Assistant

    • Emily Davidson - Educational Assistant

    • Brandon Loney - Educational Assistant

    • Dakota McCaul - Educational Assistant

    • Alicia Davies - Educational Assistant

    • Nicole Paiero - Educational Assistant

    • Breanna Caldwell - Educational Assistant

    • Angela Davies - Educational Assistant

    • Katelyn Whelan - Educational Assistant

    • Arwen Peeling - Learning Commons Specialist

    • Kim Sawdon - Custodian

    • Elisha Alsop - Custodian

    • Dylan Glover - Custodian

    • Brandon Drouillard - Custodian

    • Joanne Woodbeck - Secretary

    • Theresa Lockhart - Secretary

    • Sheilagh Bourassa-Young - Vice Principal

    • Guy Charette - Principal